2 1

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, सी. एल. आर. आई, चैन्नई
Kendriya Vidyalaya, CLRI, Chennai

(An Autonomous body under MHRD)

Government of India

CBSE AFFLIATION NO : 1900006
SCHOOL CODE : 6929

हिन्दी में
  
 
ACHIEVEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2016-17
 
NO OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR SGFI : 6  
           
S.No Participant Event      
1 Kanika S Lawn Tennis      
2 Viveka S Lawn Tennis      
3 Madesh Swimming      
4 Varenya A P Swimming      
5 C L Keerthana Swimming      
6 Sanjana Vaidhyanathan Swimming      
           
  LIST OF ACHIEVEMENTS IN VARIOUS EVENTS 2016-17
           
S.No Name of Participants Class and Section Name of Events/Activities Sponsoring/Conducting Agency Position/Prizes
1 Sidhdharth XI B Football KVS National Sports Meet   
2 Abdul Razique XI B Hockey KVS National Sports Meet   
3 Divino Alexander VIII C Athletics KVS National Sports Meet   
4 Visvakethu X A Athletics KVS National Sports Meet   
5 Kanika VIII B Lawn Tennis KVS National Sports Meet  2 Gold
6 Viveka X A Lawn Tennis KVS National Sports Meet  1 Silver, 1 Gold
7 Madesh XI A Swimming KVS National Sports Meet  1 Gold, 4 Silver
8 Naval VII C Swimming KVS National Sports Meet   
9 Varenya  X A Swimming KVS National Sports Meet  2 Silvers, 1 Bronze
10 C L Keerthana IX A Swimming KVS National Sports Meet  3 Silvers
11 Sanjana Vaidyanathan VIII A Swimming KVS National Sports Meet  1 Silver, 1 Bronze
12 Santhosh XI A Chess KVS National Sports Meet   
13 Rajendra Prasad VIII A Table Tennis KVS National Sports Meet   
14 Switan V Iyer IX A Table Tennis KVS National Sports Meet   
15 Abishek VIII A Yoga KVS National Sports Meet   
16  Sneha V. Iyer X C Language Week Celebrations, Sanskrit Quiz KVS REGIONAL LEVEL First Prize, Selected for Nationals
17 Abhinaya X B
18 Roshni Mathew  X A English Debate Cluster Level, Social Science Exhibition I Position
19 Vijayashree X A III Position
20 Malavika X A Quiz III Position
21 Mukil Kumar XI A Technotholon National 18th rank
22 Nishit Ajay Bhagat XI A
23 J S Kausalya  X B 29th NATIONAL YOUTH PARLIAMENT FOR KVS 2016 REGIONAL LEVEL  I Position
24 Roshni K Mathews  XA II Position
25 P Supritha  XI A III Position
26 Aindrila mandal  X C Special Mention
27 Ajith XI A Special Mention
28 Darshana S XI A Special Mention
29 Preeti   Painting Cluster Level ,Regional Level I POSITION in Cluster, II Position in Regional Level