2 1

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, सी. एल. आर. आई, चैन्नई
Kendriya Vidyalaya, CLRI, Chennai

(An Autonomous body under MHRD)

Government of India

CBSE AFFLIATION NO : 1900006
SCHOOL CODE : 6929

हिन्दी में

 

 

SCOUTS & GUIDES

                                               Details of Scouts & Guides

 

Name of the Scouts Unit   :  Thomas Alva Edison

Name of the Guides Unit  :   Mother Teresa

 Warrant No                        :   KVS/BS&G/CHER/2828/2014

                                                

                                Scout Patrols                                                                    Guide Patrols                                                                          

Sl.No

Patrol name

1

Lion

2

Elephant

3

Tiger

4

Leopard

5

Cheetah

6

deer

7

zebra

Sl.No

Patrol name

1

Tulip

2

Sunflower

3

Lotus

4

Rose

5

Marigold

6

Jasmine

7

Dahlia

    

              

 

 

 

  Members of the Unit :

      

Sl.No.

Name of the Teacher

Designation

Scouting /Guiding Qualification

1

Mrs. A Shashi Principal District Commissioner (Guide)

2

Mrs. Jothi

H M

Pre-ALT

3

Mr. Mahadevan

PGT Maths

Basic (S)

4

Mr. Xavier

PGT Bio

Advanced (S)

5

Mrs. Vijayakumari

PGT Hindi

Basic (G)

6

Mrs. Jothilakshmi

PGT Phy.

Advanced (G)

7

Mrs. Renuka Devi PGT Phy Basic (G)

8

Ms. S Kiran PGT Comp Basic (G)

9

Mrs. Anu Vijayan

PGT Bio-Tech

Basic (G)

10

Mr. George

TGT Engl

Basic (S)

11

Mrs. Savithri Kalidas

TGT Eng

Advanced (G)

12

Mr.Mahendra Kumar

TGT Hindi

Basic (S)

13 Mrs. Sumathi TGT Math Basic (G)
14

Mrs. Kalyani

PRT

Basic (FL)

15

Mrs.Ambily Amma

TGT WE

Basic (G)

 

DETAILS OF SCOUTS
       
SL.NO LEVEL COMPLETED NO. OF SCOUTS YEAR
       
1  TRITIYA SOPAN  8 2016
2 RAJYAPURASKAR 4 2016
3 RASHTRAPTI 5 2016
       
DETAIL OF GUIDES
SL.NO LEVEL COMPLETED NO. OF SCOUTS YEAR
1  TRITIYA SOPAN  7 2016
2 RAJYAPURASKAR 3 2016
3 RASHTRAPTI 2 2016

 

List of Guides 2016-17
1 M BHAVYA SHREE
2 RAMITA
3 KOUSHIKA
4 LAVANYA
5 MOUNIKA
6 R M AKSHAYA
7 V THULASI
8 M MYGNA SAI
9 P NANDINI
10 SRI MOKSHITHA G
11 AFRIN SHAIK
12 M RAGAPRIYA
13 EUNICE SHERENE 
14 SANSKRITI
15 RENITA A R 
16 SARADA V
17 JOVITHA 
18 S THARSHIKA
19 SAHANA M  MOHAN
20 PRIYANKA T
21 LAVANYA S
22 UPASANA R
23 POOJA JASMINE D
24 MADHIVARSHNI K
25 KAVIDHASHINI  M D
26 VAISNAVI S
27 N NAADIYA
28 HARINI L
29 AMRUSREE S
30 ELAKIYA R E
31 NANDHINI S
32 NANDHANA M
33 SADHANA A
34 M MATHUMITHA
35 P HEMAVARSHINI
36 HARINISRI
37 YOGALAKSHMI
38 RAMAMADURA
39 HARISHA
40 VISHNUPRIYA
41 SWETHA
42 VISHAKAHA BALMIKI
43 A.G.AKSHYA
44 SHAMRUTHA
45 R.SWETHA
46 SHREE DHARSHINI
47 SANJUKTHA
48 SAI DHANYA
49 NIVETHA SRI
50 B.G.GITAVARSHINI
51 M. SHARMILI
52 G NIVEDHA
53 L R NIROOPAMAA
54 S. DHANAKARUNYA
55 A.AKSHAYA
56 KUMARI APOORVA
57 NISI
58 POOJA
59 HARINI
60 KARPAGAM
61 SRIVARSHA
62 RITHIKAPANDEY
63 ANNIE S DANIEL
64 RANJANAPIRIYA DHARSHINI
List of Scouts 2016-17
   
1 R. JAGADEESH
2 V. SHIYAM
3 P .YUJESH SHYAAM
4 S.BALAGURU
5 V .CHANDRAMOULI
6 L .DIWAKAR
7 G.N. RAVI GANESH
8 K. SHYAM RAJ
9 SRIRAMAN. S 
10 HARI VARSHAN. V
11 LAKSH. S
12  A.B AKASH
13 S. NANTHISWARAN
14 P.SUHAS
15 NEELAKALAIVANAN
16 P. JEEVA PRAKASH
17 SACHIN.P
18 V. VIKRAM KRISHNAA
19 R GAUTHAM
20 T.N.DHARUN
21 V. KUMARAN
22 DHANUSU.V.N.
23 S .AMOG KUMAR
24  R.VISHWA
25 MOHANA SUNDER.S
26 J.MAYOORANN
27 B. PRAJAN BALA
28 A. S.YUGAN KARTHIK
29 S.MUKESH
30 THARAKESHWARAN
31 D.SIDDHARTH
32 M.PRAVEEN
33 ABHAY VELLANKI
34 AJAY VELLANKAI
35 B GNANESH
36 RAGAV KUMAR MANDEL
37 AKASH M
38 G.POOSHAN
39 AKASH.R
40 L VIJAYARAGHAVAN
41 P.HARIHARAN
42 P.C MOHNISH
43 SANAKIYAN
44 BENITO RUFUS
45 KESHAVA  RAO.P.V
46 K.S SUDHARSHANAN
47 J.SANTHOSH
48 SANTHOS KUMAR .M
49 B.KEVIN JOSEPH
50 KAWIN SIDDARTH
51 K RAKESH BALAJI
52 T KARTHICK
53 T V BALAJI SIDDHARTH
54 SRI HARI K
55 NIVISH R Y
56 TAMIL SELVAN
57 MANISH KUMAR
58 JAYASUDHAN
59 SURIYAVELRAJ
60 BALAKUMARAN
61 NAVEEN A
62 VARUN KARTHIK
63 D. MARSHAL VALAN
64 R.NAVEEN
65 A.NITHISH KUMAR
66 D.R.RITHIK VISWEASH
67 C.P.GOKUL
68 K.YUGESH
69 D.KAMALESH
70 V.SANJEEV
71 S.JAVAHAR JEEVA
72 V.SIDHESHWAR
73 HARIHARAN R
74 KABILESH M
75 A DANI DAVID
76 AADITYA SARIN
77 P  GOKUL
78 ANIKET LOKARE
79 V.D.HARSHAVARDHAN
80 S.DINESH BABU
81 E.DEEPAK RAJ
82 B.SEESHURAJ
83 S.YOGESH
84 V.VENKATESH
85 V.ALAGAR KUMAR
86 U.SRI VISHNU SAI SANDEEP
87 M.KAVIN
88 P. VENKAT PRABHU
89 B. DIVYAMSH
90 V. SHRIVATSAV
91 SANTHOSH  A B
92 ARAVIND .B
93 UDDHAV SANKHDHAR
94 PITTA ASHWIN
95 N.R. KOUSHIK
96 RISHI VYAS  SRINIVASAN